Officials
SENIOR OFFICIALS FOR 2022:
Clerk-of-the-Course (Interclub): Wenna Roberts - clerkofcourse@cambrianrally.co.uk
Clerk of the Course (National): Alyn Edwards - clerkofcourse@cambrianrally.co.uk
Deputy Clerk of the Course (National and Interclub): Chris Ashley
Assistant Clerk of the Course : Calvin Cooledge
Assistant Clerk of the Course : Roger Evans
Motorsport UK Steward: Eric Cowcill
Club Steward: Mike Broad
Club Steward: Esmor Jones
Secretary of the Meeting: Phil Barley - secretary@cambrianrally.co.uk
Entries Secretary: Sarah Robson - entries@cambrianrally.co.uk
Motorsport Safety Delegate: Kevin Whitton
Event Safety Officer: Tony Jackson - tony.r.jackson@btinternet.com
Assistant Safety Officer: Matthew Jackson
Chief Motorsport UK Scrutineer: Ronnie Roberts
BTRDA Scrutineer: Geoff Doe
BRC Scrutineer: Stuart Cant
Environmental Scrutineer: Ian Williams
Chief Marshal: Paul 'Smiley' Jones - marshals@cambrianrally.co.uk
Deputy Chief Marshal: Chris Phillips
FLO: Kevin Whitton
DSO: Ifor Davies
Spectator Safety Officer: Alan Corns
Chief Communications: Chris Woodcock - chris@pdextinguishers.co.uk
Competitor Liaison Officer: Simon Grownow - 07554 423516
Event Treasurer: Neil Coulson / Pete Holland
Equipment Officer: Paul ’Smiley’ Jones
Event Support: David Mitchell, Graham Prescott, Wayne Allen, Phil Kendall, Tony Balham, David Jones, Brian Lee, Matt Clive, Jamie Wallis, Dylan Griffiths, Wayne Allen, Carwyn Ellis, Gethin Vaughn, Dave Lancaster
PR Co-ordinator: Roger Evans
Service Park Co-ordinator: Chris Phillips & Rob Jones - 07899 805898
Press & Media Officer: Judith Phillips - 07821 510770
Car Park Manager: Roger Evans
St John Ambulance Co-ordinator: Clare Forrester
Programme Sales Manager: Neil Coulson, Simon Cotton
Chief Timekeeper: Richard Blackshaw
Results: Tynemouth Computer Services
Results Co-ordinator: Paul Crossley
Stage Commanders :
Jon Aston - Nebo & Brenig Hoffoty Stage
Mike Timmins - Clocaenog East Stage
Ian Evans - Alwen North Stage
Mark Wilkinson - Penmachno North Stage